Wicked Supplements

User Tag List

Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst ... 456
Results 76 to 81 of 81
Like Tree6Likes

Thread: Feedback on past 10 months please!

  1. #76
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    12 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Feedback on past 10 months please!

    Hi @O.N., have finally got more bloods after doing as you suggested with 1500IU 2 x per week in combination with Res 100 again.

    Unfortunately results aren't great.

    Total Test is down to 12.4 (from 16.4 3 months ago)
    Free Test is down to 252 (from 333 3 months ago)
    TSH was way down to 3.79 and FT 4 20 (from 6.14 & 16 3 months ago) - This was more due to time of day though as previous levels were early morning fasting and this was midday
    Cholesterol down from 6.2 to 5.4 and Triglycerides steady at 1.2 (same as 3 months prior)

    Not sure whether to keep doing HCG and Res 100 or not, seems to be having marginal to no effect on my levels don't you think?

    I also have gear I wanted to start ages ago but was trying to fix my natural levels first, I don't want to wreck everything and not be able to recover.

    Any thoughts?

  2. #77
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    11,931
    Mentioned
    661 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Feedback on past 10 months please!

    Go cold turkey for 3 months @Robbo79 and see where the body wants to be at.

    During the Res100/HCG usage did you notice at any point a reduction in sex drive etc, as in maybe you reached a tipping point of too much HCG for too long, or too low of an estrogen level from res100?
    Supplement Store: www.OnlineNutrition.com.au
    Res100 The Most Powerful Testosterone Booster on the Market www.WickedSupplements.com

  3. #78
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    12 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Feedback on past 10 months please!

    Hi @O.N.,

    The strange thing is that my sex drive is extremely high, and the past few months I've noticed that it's high (It's normally high, but even higher

    If I go cold turkey and start a mass cycle-break-cut-cycle-break, do you think I'll be able to at least get my nattys back to their current level?

    Cheers

  4. #79
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    11,931
    Mentioned
    661 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Feedback on past 10 months please!

    Quote Originally Posted by Robbo79 View Post
    Hi @O.N.,

    The strange thing is that my sex drive is extremely high, and the past few months I've noticed that it's high (It's normally high, but even higher

    If I go cold turkey and start a mass cycle-break-cut-cycle-break, do you think I'll be able to at least get my nattys back to their current level?

    Cheers
    It's all going to depend on how damaged things are down there.
    The body is obviously still producing testosterone with a level of 12.4nmol/L it would be nice to have more detailed blood work, cortisol, prolactin, vitamin D, SHBG so we can see why it is being lowered....and most importantly estrogen...it could be that the estrogen is too high from the HCG and a higher dose of res100 and or both a lower dose of HCG is needed.

    What I am saying before making any changes is get more detailed blood work so we know exactly what how and why.

    It would not surprise me if estrogen is through the roof.
    Supplement Store: www.OnlineNutrition.com.au
    Res100 The Most Powerful Testosterone Booster on the Market www.WickedSupplements.com

  5. #80
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    12 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Feedback on past 10 months please!

    Quote Originally Posted by O.N. View Post
    It's all going to depend on how damaged things are down there.
    The body is obviously still producing testosterone with a level of 12.4nmol/L it would be nice to have more detailed blood work, cortisol, prolactin, vitamin D, SHBG so we can see why it is being lowered....and most importantly estrogen...it could be that the estrogen is too high from the HCG and a higher dose of res100 and or both a lower dose of HCG is needed.

    What I am saying before making any changes is get more detailed blood work so we know exactly what how and why.

    It would not surprise me if estrogen is through the roof.
    Thanks @O.N.,

    My doc isn't very helpful because he can see an elevated level from back when I was on gear (even though I did the bloods privately, it still showed up on following Western Diagnostic reports), so I have to push hard to get anything.

    I've posted previous full bloods from 3 months ago below again, I wouldn't think there would be a huge amount of change there, Estrogen was 110 which you said was ideal but Cortisol through the roof (I am quite stressed often).

    Is it still worth getting all of this re-tested? I noticed imedical do ones without medicare and doc's now, so almost tempted to do that if you think it will help, assuming it's similar to the below though, where would I go from here?


    Total Test: 16.4 (was 69.1 on cycle, 14.9 post cycle and 11.6 3 months ago)
    Free Test: 333 (was 2457 on cycle, 315 post cycle)
    LH: 4 (was 4 post cycle)
    FSH: 4 (was 4 post cycle)
    SHBG: 33 (was 18 on cycle, 32 post cycle)
    FAI: 49.7 (was 383.9 on cycle, 46.6 post cycle)
    Oestradiol: 110
    Cortisol: 540
    Prolactin: 200 (was 210 post cycle)
    LFT: All normal levels
    FBC: Borderline Neutropenia (White cells 4:2, Neut: 1.8, platelets 161, MCV: 83)
    Vitamin D: 78
    TSH: 6.14 (was 5.54 post cycle, 5.84 a month later), FT 4 levels stable at 15~17
    Cholesterol Total: 6.2 (was 5.1 post cycle)
    LDL: 4.3 (was 3.3 post cycle)
    HDL: 1.4 (was 1.4 post cycle)
    Triglycerides: 1.2 (was 0.8 post cycle)

  6. #81
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    11,931
    Mentioned
    661 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Feedback on past 10 months please!

    Ok but the HCG usually favors estrogen, so that ideal level may no longer be ideal anymore, so I would retest it, and the cortisol is something you yourself are going to have to work on.
    Supplement Store: www.OnlineNutrition.com.au
    Res100 The Most Powerful Testosterone Booster on the Market www.WickedSupplements.com

  7. #82
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    12 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Feedback on past 10 months please!

    Hi @O.N.,

    Sorry for the msg, it was bodybuilding.com.au which is hacked/down.

    Did bloods last week again, hoping I've given enough of a break (12 months +) to go on another cycle again and get some gains.

    Did another HCG blast as suggested a few months back.


    Total Test: 10.6 (been between 10~16 post cycle, hasn't really moved much despite HCG)
    Free Test: 0.247
    LH: 5
    FSH: 5
    SHBG: 25.3
    Oestradiol: 100
    Cortisol: 551
    Prolactin: 200 (was 210 post cycle)
    LFT: Creatine Kinase 379, all others normal
    FBC: Normal Levels
    TSH: 5.66
    Cholesterol Total: 7.4
    LDL: 5.4
    HDL: 1.5
    Triglycerides: 1.2

    Gotta work on the cholesterol cos that's getting out of hand now, but test and everything else seems stable for 12 months, was thinking of another cycle, and thoughts?

Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst ... 456

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •