Wicked Supplements

User Tag List

Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Mid cycle blood work

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Post Mid cycle blood work

    Hi guys,

    First post, first cycle.

    Just got my bloods back after 6 weeks on 500mg test e and 500iu hcg.

    LH <0.1 iu/l
    Oestradiol 245 pmol/l
    Testo 66.5 nmol/l
    SHGB 12 nmol/l
    Free test 2527 pmol/l

    Any input would be appreciated regarding my levels ie. high/low

    Im assuming my lh shouldn't be that low on hcg?

    Can post more readings if needed.

    Thanks!

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Adelaide
    Posts
    1,871
    Mentioned
    152 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Mid cycle blood work

    For LH to even register is a good reading even on hcg, i had similar KH on cycle with hcg & bounced back fully.

    Sent from my **-G930F using Tapatalk

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Mid cycle blood work

    Quote Originally Posted by king_rick View Post
    For LH to even register is a good reading even on hcg, i had similar KH on cycle with hcg & bounced back fully.

    Sent from my **-G930F using Tapatalk
    Thanks @king_rick

    Good to know, as i was under the impression it would mimic my normal levels. Thanks for clearing that up!

    Any input on my other levels?

    Cheers

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    11,913
    Mentioned
    658 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Mid cycle blood work

    @Capt you are clearly not running an AI are you?
    Did you do any tests for cholesterol total, LDL, HDL and triglycerides along with liver function? these are more important in my opinion.
    Supplement Store: www.OnlineNutrition.com.au
    Res100 The Most Powerful Testosterone Booster on the Market www.WickedSupplements.com

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Mid cycle blood work

    Quote Originally Posted by O.N. View Post
    @Capt you are clearly not running an AI are you?
    Did you do any tests for cholesterol total, LDL, HDL and triglycerides along with liver function? these are more important in my opinion.
    Thanks @O.N.

    No AI, however, i do have one on hand and can start using it.

    ALT 49 AST 51 and were 64 & 51 pre cycle

    Cholesterol on original blood work but not on recent, i know that doesn't help..

    Thanks again for the input

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    11,913
    Mentioned
    658 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Mid cycle blood work

    @Capt your Oestradiol 245 pmol/l should be 80-110.
    Supplement Store: www.OnlineNutrition.com.au
    Res100 The Most Powerful Testosterone Booster on the Market www.WickedSupplements.com

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Mid cycle blood work

    Quote Originally Posted by O.N. View Post
    @Capt your Oestradiol 245 pmol/l should be 80-110.
    @O.N. will adex 0.5 eod be sufficient, or should i start lower? Im guessing its advised to get bloods done again over the next couple of weeks to know for sure?

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    11,913
    Mentioned
    658 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Mid cycle blood work

    Quote Originally Posted by Capt View Post
    @O.N. will adex 0.5 eod be sufficient, or should i start lower? Im guessing its advised to get bloods done again over the next couple of weeks to know for sure?
    I'd start with 1mg today, 0.5mg on friday then 0.25mg 2-3x per week and then do a blood test and see where you are at in 3-4 weeks time of being on it.
    Adjust the dose based on how you look and feel is generally an easy way to tell where you estrogen level is at.

    water looking too much estrogen.
    Dry sore cracking joints, frontal headaches, reduced libido estrogen is too low.
    Supplement Store: www.OnlineNutrition.com.au
    Res100 The Most Powerful Testosterone Booster on the Market www.WickedSupplements.com

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Mid cycle blood work

    Quote Originally Posted by O.N. View Post
    I'd start with 1mg today, 0.5mg on friday then 0.25mg 2-3x per week and then do a blood test and see where you are at in 3-4 weeks time of being on it.
    Adjust the dose based on how you look and feel is generally an easy way to tell where you estrogen level is at.

    water looking too much estrogen.
    Dry sore cracking joints, frontal headaches, reduced libido estrogen is too low.
    Done! Will post new bloods in a few weeks, thanks for the help @O.N. appreciate it

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default Re: Mid cycle blood work

    Your free and total T level not as high as it should be for 500mg p/w. Free T should be up near 4500 at that dose underdose gear?
    Yep E2 too high as well.. should be under 150 or thereabouts
    Last edited by TrenTeam6; 12th January 2017 at 06:58 AM.

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •